Archiv

Unsere ehemaligen Mitglieder (seit der Gründung 1917):

  1. Wilfried Arning (Maler)
  2. Ruth Baumgarte (Malerin)
  3. Vlasta Benesova (Grafikerin)
  4. Heinz Bergkemper (Bildhauer)
  5. Otto Biedermann (Grafiker)
  6. Gerd Bleckmann (Maler)
  7. Franz Born, 1881-1917 (Maler)
  8. Hartwig Bornemann (Maler)
  9. Karl Heinz Brunwinkel (Maler und Grafiker)
  10. Bruno Buschmann (Bildhauer)
  11. Friedrich Diehl, 1908-1977 (Grafiker)
  12. Sybille Dotti (Malerin)
  13. Heinrich Drake, 1881-1970 (Landespräsident)
  14. Heinrich Drake (Bildhauer)
  15. Werner Drimecker, 1928-2011 (Maler)
  16. August Eberth, 1873-1956 (Maler)
  17. Karl Ehlers, 1904-1973 (Bildhauer)
  18. Fritz Eicke (Maler)
  19. Ulrike Emmanouilidis (Malerin)
  20. Clara Ernst, 1907-1972 (Malerin und Grafikerin)
  21. Ursula Ertz,1941-2020 (Malerin)
  22. August Ewerbeck, 1875-1961 (Maler und Grafiker)
  23. Otto Förster (Maler und Grafiker)
  24. Horst Fröhlich (Geschäftsführer LKB, ca. 1947)
  25. Margret Fürst (Malerin)
  26. Peter Gallaus, 1913-1971 (Maler)
  27. Hartmut Griepentrog (Maler)
  28. Thomas Grochowiak (Maler)
  29. thomas-grochowiak.html
  30. Andreas Haberbeck, 1911-1972 (Kaufmann)
  31. Elisabeth Hausmann (Malerin)
  32. Herbert Häfner, 1904-1954 (Maler)
  33. Ilse Häfner, 1902-1973 (Bildstickerin)
  34. Wolfgang Heinrich (Maler und Grafiker)
  35. Karl Henkel, 1881-1950 (Maler, Vorsitzender des LKB)
  36. Heinrich Herbrechter (Bildhauer)
  37. Kurt Herold (freischaffender Künstler)
  38. Eduard Herterich (Maler)
  39. Katrin Höngesberg (Malerin)
  40. Peter Hollensteiner (Maler)
  41. Friedrich Homeier, 1908-1985 (Maler und Grafiker)
  42. Heinrich Hopmeier, 1911-1964 (Maler und Grafiker)
  43. Wilhelm lrmscher (Maler und Grafiker)
  44. Rudolf Jahns, 1896-1983 (Maler und Grafiker)
  45. Hans Jähne (Bildhauer)
  46. Friedrich Katzenberg (Bildhauer)
  47. Rudolf Kitzinger (Bildhauer)
  48. Claus Bernd v. Klos-Heidenfeld, 1907-1978 (Maler und Grafiker)
  49. Waldemar Kögler, 1906-1977 (Maler)
  50. Wilhelm Köster, 1899-1981 (Maler und Grafiker, Vorsitzender des LKB 1945-1950)
  51. Friedrich Katzenberg (Bildhauer)
  52. Otto Kraft (Maler und Grafiker)
  53. Walter Kramme, 1888-1949 (Maler)
  54. Kurt Kranz (Maler und Grafiker)
  55. Christian Kreutzfeld (Maler)
  56. Margarte Krieger, 1877-1953 (Malerin)
  57. Karl Kunath, 1900-1977 (Bildhauer)
  58. Martha Lohmeier (Weberin)
  59. Milica Makar-Hollweg (Grafikerin)
  60. Friedrich Martinotto (Maler)
  61. Fritz Mecking, 1920-1988 (Maler und Grafiker)
  62. Theo Meier-Lippe, 1907-1980 (Maler und Grafiker)
  63. Ernst Meier-Niedernein (Maler) 
  64. Redzep Memisevic (Maler)
  65. Hermann Mies (Bildhauer)
  66. Helga Nacke-Korsch … - 2007 (Malerin)
  67. Wolfgang Norden (Maler und Grafiker)
  68. Art Obbelode (Maler und Grafiker)
  69. Detlef Peinecke (Maler und Grafiker)
  70. Ernst Peinecke (Maler und Grafiker)
  71. Christian Peter (Maler und Grafiker)
  72. Dr. Gerhard Peters (Archäologe und Kunstwissenschaftler)
  73. Anna Piderit (Grafikerin)
  74. Werner Pöschel (Grafiker)
  75. Willi Prosche (Maler)
  76. Friedrich Rasper (Grafiker)
  77. Hans-Helmuth v. Rath (Maler und Grafiker, Bühnenbildner)
  78. Ernst Reinecke (Maler und Grafiker)
  79. Wulf Reinshagen (Grafiker)
  80. Carl Retzlaff (Bildhauer)
  81. Josef Rikus, 1923-1989 (Bildhauer)
  82. Ernst Rötteken, 1882-1945 (Maler und Grafiker)
  83. Peter Roselieb (Grafiker)
  84. Gisela Ruthenburg (Malerin)
  85. Willy Schabbon (Maler)
  86. Erika Schalk (Bildhauerin)
  87. Hellmuth Scheunemann-Damerau (Maler)
  88. Eckhard Schmidt (Zeichner)
  89. Gerd Schnapp-Ebmeier (Bildhauer)
  90. Gerd Schönlau (Kunstwissenschaftler)
  91. Walter Schrader (Grafiker)
  92. Karl Schramm (Bildhauer)
  93. Emil Schulz-Sorau, 1901-1989 (Maler und Grafiker, Vorsitzender des LKB, 1949-68)
  94. Kurt Schwabe (Maler und Grafiker)
  95. Kurt Seifert, 1902-1971 (Maler)
  96. Ferdinand Seitz, 1894-1913 (Bildschnitzer und Kunsthandwerker)
  97. Richard Sprick (Maler)
  98. Ilse Stahl, 1886-1972 (Bildhauerin)
  99. Werner Stamm (Maler und Grafiker)
  100. Ursula Stammeier (Malerin und Innenarchitektin)
  101. Rüdiger Stremmel (Maler und Grafiker)
  102. Erika Stumpf (Malerin und Grafikerin)
  103. Walter Täuber, 1923-1974 (Maler) 
  104. Jack Taggesell (Maler)
  105. Gisbert Tigges (Maler und Grafiker)
  106. Klaus-Jürgen Tönsmann (Autodidakt)
  107. Reinhold Voss (Maler)
  108. Martin Welzel (Maler)
  109. Heinz Wigand, 1920-1989 (Maler und Grafikdesigner)
  110. Woldemar Winkler (Maler und Grafiker)
  111. Reinhard Wolf, ?-2020 (Fotograf)
  112. Bruno Wittenstein, 1876-1972 (Maler)
  113. Magnus Zeller (Maler und Grafiker)
  114. Alfred Ziethlow (Maler)